Reward For Effort’s 103 Individual Australian winners in the 2018/19 season with breeder listed.

 

Allspice – Lyn Joyce
Barenya – Ray Collins
Bella Ricompensa – Chatswood Stud
Belle Prix – Barbara Saunders
Bendie Boy – Robert Mackenzie
Bettina – Lynne Alderson
Big Arjay – Shane Haines
Bounty Belle – Chatswood Stud
Chaos Ball – Chatswood Stud
Cheeky Reward – George Rassos
Chilli Pepper – Sharnee Rose
Coup De Main – Brad and Janelle Dunkley
Desert Lashes – Fred Borg
Diamond Diva – Kerrie Tibbey
Effie (2YO) – Terry Clarke
Effortless – David and Kath Hornhardt
Effortless Opera – David Barclay
Essence Of Terror – David and Cathy Brown
Exceder – Jeff and Kerry A’vard
Fancy Rumble – David and Kath Hornhardt
Festive Reward – Burnewang North (Cathy Hains)
First Reward – Sharon Hayes
Flatley’s Fortune – Chatswood Stud
Fortify – Lemrac Lodge (Megan Kirsopp-Cole)
Frank’s Reward – Amir Khan
Fully Maxed – Peter Tobin
Go Diamonds – Erinvale Thoroughbreds (John Kennealey)
Grafted (2YO) – Phil and Anthony Tobin
Gwenneth – Lyn Grentell
Hard Got – Burenwang North (Cathy Hains)
Hermosa Reward – Paul Matthews
He’s Stirling – Graham and Desley Wheeler
Husslin Humph – Peter Tobin
Illoura – Chatswood Stud
Inaminute – Judie Ritchie
Initialize – Alan Harvey
Ivira – Tony Borg
Kobe Princess – Jenny Fitzpatrick
Little Effort – Dean Shannon
Little Heath – Ian Perkins
Lucifer’s Reward (2YO) – Innisfree Thoroughbreds (Andy O’Shea)
Many Rewards – Lynne Alderson
May Be Fate – Dean Shannon
Miss Gigi – Eamon McNulty
Miss Mellaineous – Paul Kelly
Miss Norway – Leeanne Smith and Peter Buckley
Miss Pickle – Sharnee Rose
Moonlight’s Reward – Sharyn Trolove and Andy Perdon
My Boy Greg – Chatswood Stud
Mr Drew – Lesia Masnyj
Mrs Yargi – Jeremy McGrath
No Regrets – Eamon McNulty
No Reward – Robert Kennedy
Norm’s Choice (2YO) – Shane Haines
Not Enough Effort -Sharyn Trolove and Andy Perdon
On The Podium – Rangal Park Stud (Eric Buttler)
Painter’s Reward – Chatswood Stud
Palma Merenti – Tarcoola Stud (Ken Williams)
Panagiota – Mark McClen
Party Set – Chatswood Stud
Patrika Belle – Aaron Bott
Patriot – Eamon McNulty
Physicality – Grange Thoroughbreds
Prize Lad – Mark McClen
Props – Rangal Park Stud (Eric Buttler)
Razor Beer – Jim McKenzie
Realign – Lynne Alderson
Reap The Benefit – Geoff and Chris Tucker
Red Light Roxanne – Stephen Moss
Rendelsham – Eamon McNulty
Rewalia – Eamon McNulty
Reward For Fashion – George Rassos
Reward Seeker – Paul and Steph Holmes
Reward The Chaser – Peter Moody
Reward The Maid – Eamon McNulty
Reward The Misses – Sharyn Trolove and Andy Perdon
Reward With Return – Ian Pankhurst
Rewarding Laughter – Innisfree Thoroughbreds (Andy O’Shea)
Riel Reward – Lynne Alderson
Rising Hsiang – Fred Borg
Rocket Empire – David Barclay
Rossa’s Reward – Lynne Alderson
Ruby’s Reward – Frank and Karen Butler
Sanction King – Vu Tu
Sensational Effort – Earl Eddings
Seven Year Reward – Rangal Park Stud (Eric Buttler)
Sheriff John Stone – Greg Peters
Shift The Risk (2YO) – Brian Durran
Shot At The Reward – Innisfree Thoroughbreds
Sodality – Peter Moody
Spare Change – Brian Durran
Stella Effort – Basinghall Farm (Tas Rielley)
Tah Dah – Evergreen Stud Farm
Tasman’s Reward (2YO) – John Ledger
That’s Justified – Tony Stewart
The Commoner – Alan Whittenbury
Tomahawk Lad – Peter Butterss
Tony’s Reward – Jack Keeley
Trophies Galore – Eamon McNulty
Two Odd Sox – Ian Pankhurst
Underpass – Gen Tongu
Win ‘n’ Grin – Eamon McNulty
You’ve Been Had – Darryl Laity
Zizi La Fille – Greg Peters